Privacy Statement, Terms, Conditions

Scope: This privacy statement applies to personal information that we collect through this website (www.iif.co.nz).

Personal Information: We do not collect personal information on this site unless you choose to give it to us. There are a few places on the site where you can choose to give us personal information, such as emailing an enquiry to us and our Contact page. We do not collect identifiable information about you if you only browse our website.

Use and disclosure: We will only use personal information that you provide to us through this site for the purposes for which you supplied it or, in exceptional situations, for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993. We do not share your personal information with others unless this is necessary for the purpose for which you gave us the information. Occasionally the law may require us to disclose it (for instance to investigate a criminal offence), or there may be safety reasons for disclosing it.We analyse non-identifiable web traffic data to improve our services.

Your Rights and Choices: We are happy to provide you with access to any personal information that we hold about you. If it is wrong, please ask us to correct it. To ask for access and correction, see our contact details.You can ask to be removed from our mailing list at any time.Information provided will be held by iif Ltd.

Important Information: For any further explanations of what we do with your information, check the parts of the site where you can provide us with that information, or contact us.

Limitation: The information contained on this website is a general guidance only, and does not constitute specific accounting, taxation, business development or legal advice. We are not liable for any loss suffered by a user of this website. Visitors to this site should not act or rely on any information contained in this website without first seeking professional advice from iif Ltd.

Copyright: The contents of this website are the copyright of iif Ltd. You may not copy, distribute, store or incorporate any material contained on this website, except that you may print extracts only for personal use.

Jurisdiction: This is a New Zealand website, and is subject to New Zealand law. Users submit to the jurisdiction of New Zealand courts.

Fine Print: We reserve the right to update the terms and conditions of any engagement we enter into.  The most current version of our fine print can be found here.